Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'laçar'
Indicative Tenses
preterite| eu lacei | nós laçámos |
| tu laçaste | vós laçastes |
| ele laçou | eles laçaram |
past imperfect| eu laçava | nós laçávamos |
| tu laçavas | vós laçáveis |
| ele laçava | eles laçavam |
past pluperfect| eu laçara | nós laçáramos |
| tu laçaras | vós laçáreis |
| ele laçara | eles laçaram |
Indicative Tenses
present| eu laço | nós laçamos |
| tu laças | vós laçais |
| ele laça | eles laçam |
future| eu laçarei | nós laçaremos |
| tu laçarás | vós laçareis |
| ele laçará | eles laçarão |
imperative
affirmative| | lacemos nós |
| laça tu | laçai vós |
| lace ele | lacem eles |
negative| | não lacemos nós |
| não laces tu | não laceis vós |
| não lace ele | não lacem eles |
conditional| eu laçaria | nós laçaríamos |
| tu laçarias | vós laçaríeis |
| ele laçaria | eles laçariam |
personal infinitive| para laçar eu | para laçarmos nós |
| para laçares tu | para laçardes vós |
| para laçar ele | para laçarem eles |
Subjunctive Tenses
past imperfect| se eu laçasse | se nós laçássemos |
| se tu laçasses | se vós laçásseis |
| se ele laçasse | se eles laçassem |
present| que eu lace | que nós lacemos |
| que tu laces | que vós laceis |
| que ele lace | que eles lacem |
future| quando eu laçar | quando nós laçarmos |
| quando tu laçares | quando vós laçardes |
| quando ele laçar | quando eles laçarem |

*Verbs are shown as:
- INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
- STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
- IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.